The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] You may contact the District Secretary at 619-670-2222 at any time no earlier than 10 days after the date of this Notice and no later than the date of the hearing to request access to, or a copy of,the Resolution. The Otay Water District is authorized to acquire property by eminent domain for this proposed project in accordance with Article I,Section 19, of the California Constitution, the California Government Code Section 37350 etseq.,and Section 40404,California Code of Civil Procedure Section 1230.010 et seq.and other applicable law. WAIVER OF RIGHT TO APPEAR AND BE HEARD: California Code of Civil Procedure Section 1245.235(b)(3)provides that "Failure to file a written request to appear and be heard within 15 days after the notice was mailed will result in waiver of the right to appearand be heard."(Emphasis added).